Amr Abbadi
Graduate Student
Nada Abbadi
Graduate Student
Tristan andrew Acosta
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Elle Adams
Graduate Student
Brooke Adams
Laboratory Technician II
Kayla Adcock
Graduate Student
Adetutu Adebowale
Graduate Research Assistant
Claudio Afonso
Adjunct Faculty
Marianna Agudelo
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Magdalena Alba Argomaniz
Graduate Student
Krista Albritton
Central Supply Associate
LaDonna Allen
Clerical Assistant
Tiffani Allen
Graduate Assistant
Karin Allenspach jorn
Professor
Cathy Allison
IT Applications Support Pro
Ivan Alvarado
Adjunct Faculty
Leanne Alworth
Director of Office of Animal Care and Use
Dong An
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Vellareddy Anantharam
Part-Time Professor
Janna Anderson
Animal Caretaker- LA
Tiffany Anderson
LVT I- SA 24/7 Care
Victoria Andreasen
Wildlife Necropsy Technician
Renita Anthony
College Grants Officer
Abigail Armwood
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Miranda Arnold
Graduate Research Assistant
Don Arntz
Curriculum and Assessment Paraprofessional
Nuha Ashtiwi
Infectious Diseases/Veterinary
Muhammad Asjad
Graduate Assistant
Damion Asselin
LVT IV, VTS ECC- SA 24/7 Care
Melissa Atha
Medical Records Associate
Rebecca Atkinson
VTH Client Care
Michaela Austel
Clinical Assistant Professor
Carlos Ayala
Graduate Research Assistant
Joel Bacon
Head Design Engineer
KENNETH BAFUNDO
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Justin Bahl
Professor
Sabrina Bailey
Administrative Associate II
dr Kenneth Bailey
Director of Pharmacy
Rebecca Bain
Veterinary Assistant- SA 24/7 Care
Alexis Baird
Office / Clerical Assistant
Trinton Baird
Facilities Manager
Brittany Baker
Research Parapro/Professional
Rachel Baker
Grants Coordinator III
Mohamed Bakheet
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Anna Ball
Pet Health Center Front Desk
Alaa Bani salman
Graduate Research Assistant
Frane Banovic
Associate Professor
Alexis Banuelos
Pharmacy Tech II- Temporary
Jarrett Baptist
Lab Animal Care Tech II
Arturo Barahona
Research Parapro/Professional
Anna Barber
Veterinary Assistant- SA Specialty Services
Renee Barber
Assistant Professor
Jamie Barber
Senior Research Scientist
Brandi Barber
Animal Caretaker II
Nicolle Barbieri
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Alejandra Bargues-Carot
Graduate Research Associate
Christopher Barker
Medical Equipment Manager
Michele Barletta
Associate Professor
Brian Barnett
Graduate Assistant
Joseph Bartges
Bulldog Veterinary Medicine Professor
Paula Bartlett
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Michelle Barton
Callaway Endowed Chair
Donna Basic
Veterinary Assistant- LA ICU
Christopher Basler
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Debi Baughman
Research Technician II
Claudia Baumann
Research Associate
Fatma Bayrakdar
Research Pro
Elizabeth Bays
Veterinary Assistant- LA ICU
Nicholas Bazemore
Caretaker Supervisor
Holly Beach
Laboratory Technician
CHARLES BEARD
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Brian Beasley
Clinical Assistant Professor
Erin Beasley
Clinical Assistant Professor
Roel Becerra
Graduate Research Assistant
Hannah Beck
Prn Veterinary Technician
Deanna Bedard
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Keren Beita carvajal
Graduate Research Assistant
Sarah Bell
Graduate Research Assistant
Joshua Belote
It Professional Assoc
Valeria Benitez vera
Graduate Assistant
Maureen Bennett
Graduate Assistant
Sarah Benson
Medical Technologist I
Genia Bercovitz
Graduate Assistant
Emily Bergen
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Harrison Bergeron
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Londa Berghaus
Research Professional III
Roy Berghaus
Interim Department Head of Population Health
Lauren Beugelsdyk
Graduate Research Assistant
Kathryn Biehl
Graduate Assistant
Blake Billmyre
Joint Faculty
David Birchler
Graduate Assistant
Alexa Bish-jones
Graduate Assistant
Jacob Bishop
IT Applications Support Pro
Deborah Blakey
Laboratory Manager II
Matthew Blankenship
Information Technology Director
Matthew Boegehold
Professor
Rachel Boleman
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Charlotte Bolle
Allied Health Technical/ParaPr
Chase Bolton
Central Supply Associate
Joel Bonser
VTH Materials Handler
Jacob Boos
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Virginia Booth
Autoclave Lab Technician
Taylor Bornhorn
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Shannon Borsom
Pharmacist AD
Elizabeth Boudreau
Temporary Hourly Professional
Tristan Boudreaux
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Agnes Bourgois mochel
Veterinary / Animal Science Pr
Benjamin Brainard
Director of Clinical Research
Loralei Branch
Research Professional I
Rachel Brandt
Client Services Manager
Dana Bray
Veterinary Assistant
Jared Breedlove
IT App Support Parapro/Pro
Marti Brick
Senior Director of Community Relations and Marketing
Mary Bridges
Vth Referral Coordinator
Kimberly Bridges
Histology Technician II
Melinda Brindley
Associate Professor
Lawson Brinkley
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Corey Brisson
Laboratory Manager
Tiffany Brock
Research Pro
Allen Brock
Veterinary Animal Caretaker I
Michael Broich
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Andrew Brown
Graduate Assistant
Rachel Brown
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Corrie Brown
Josiah Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor
Noelle Browning
Clinical Counselor
MAX BRUGH
Non-Compensated Affiliate
RICHARD BRUNER
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Kelly Brunick
Veterinarian AD
Jose Bruzual
Adjunct Faculty
Allen Bryant
Maintenance Foreman
Abby Bryant
Assistant Director of Donor Relations & Stewardship
Brittany Buckley
Laboratory Manager
Lindsey Buckner
Veterinary Assistant
Steven Budsberg
Temporary Faculty
Carol Bugg
Human Resources Director
Richard Buhr
Adjunct Faculty
Anna-Claire Bullington
Laboratory Manager II
Tim Burg
Professor
Karen J.L. Burg
Vice President for Research
Brandy Burgess
Director of Infection Control
Laura Burns
Graduate Assistant
Caitlin Burrell
Assistant Research Scientist
Bryana Bush
Lecturer
Rebecca Butler
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Lizabeth Buzzelli
Research Professional III
Mary Byrd
Chief Medical Technologist
Jackie Byrd
Business Manager
Teresa Byrd
Autoclave Lab Technician
William Byrum
Life Science Technician
Jung ha Byun
Graduate Research Assistant
C. Joaquin Caceres
Assistant Research Scientist
Jiazhang Cai
Graduate Research Assistant
Brooke Cain
MRI Technologist
Juliana Calil brondani
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Jarrod Call
Associate Professor
Maiya Callender
Graduate Student
Sarah Camlic
Graduate Assistant
Nicole Cammack
Comparative Biomedical Sciences Program
Kamirae Camp
Administrative Specialist
Thomas Campbell
Temporary Hourly Professional
Elyssa Campbell
Research Technician
Timothy Campodonico
Administrative Associate II
Alvin Camus
Professor
Staci Cannon
Clinical Assistant Professor
Fran Cantrell
Business Manager II
dr Paige Carmichael
Professor
Ludy Carmola
Research Public Svc Manager
Silvia Carnaccini
Assistant Professor
Karissa Carpenter
Large Animal Client Support Coordinator
Jessica Carpenter
Graduate Research Assistant
Anna Carroll
Graduate Assistant
Chloe Carter
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Deborah Carter
Research Professional
Amy Carter
Communications Manager
Emily Cason
Graduate Research Assistant
Nikole Castleberry
Research Parapro/Professional
Cortney Castleman
Office / Clerical Assistant
Michael Catucci
Graduate Student in Comparative Biomedical Sciences Program
Hector Cervantes
Adjunct Faculty
Alexandra Cesarek
Graduate Assistant
Adam Chambers
Veterinary Assistant
Yuan teng Chang
Graduate Assistant
Taylor Chapman
Graduate Student
Isabel Chastain
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Nia Chau
LVT III- Exotics
Yuanxin Chen
Researcher AC
Carolyn Chen
Graduate Assistant
Weitong Chen
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Connie Cheng
Administrative Assistant
Wayne Cheng
Graduate Student
Karthick Chennakesavan
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Lacey Chesser
Medical Records Associate
Eric Chong
Graduate Assistant
Michaela Chosewood
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Neil Christensen
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Natalie Christianson
Graduate Assistant
Yi Chu
Research Professional
Yen-Jun Chuang
Assistant Research Scientist
Jaegwon Chung
Research Professional IV
Griffin Clabaugh
Graduate Research Associate
Rob Clark
Senior Director of Finance and Administration
Leigh Anne Clark
Associate Professor
Lindsey Clark
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Dawn Clarke
Clinical Assistant Professor
Tonya Clauss
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Elizabeth Clawson
Research Parapro/Professional
Brionna Clayton
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Christopher Cleveland
Assistant Professor
Sherry Clouser
Director of Instructional and Curricular Innovation
Michele Coarsey
Laboratory Manager II
Noah Cohen
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Carrie Coker
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Peyton Cole
Graduate Assistant
Michelle Coleman
Associate Professor
Amanda Coleman
Associate Professor
Jenna Collins
Human Resources Specialist
Sasha Compton
Research Parapro/Professional
Tanya Cooper
Lab Animal Tech II
Robert Cooper
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Hadley Copeland
Medical Technical/ParaPro
Michael Corder
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Esdras Correa dos santos
Graduate Assistant
Steve Correia
Associate Professor
Shauna Corsaro
IT Applications Support Pro
Daniela Cortes beltran
Graduate Assistant
Wendy Counkle
Administrative Associate I
Rebecca Cox
Laboratory Technician II
David Cox
Graduate Assistant
Naomi Crabtree
Clinical Assistant Professor
Lois Craig
Office / Clerical Assistant
Rebecca Crosby
HR/EEO/OD Paraprofessional/Pro
Lauren Crowe
Veterinary Assistant- Theriogenology
Brianna Cuellar
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Wendy Cuevas-Espelid
Graduate Student
Shiquan Cui
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Taylor Cunefare
Licensed Veterinary Tech I
Krzysztof Czaja
Associate Professor
Joseph Dainis
Graduate Student
Aaron Dale
IT Technical/ParaPro
Karsyn Daniels
Temporary Office/Clerical
Leticia Dantas
Clinical Assistant Professor
Stephanie Dantino
Clinical Assistant Professor
Christopher Darby
Research Professional IV
Michael Davis
Research Technician II
Nicole Davis
Research Parapro/Professional
Michelle Davis
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Nicholas Davis-Fields
Research Professional II
Akaterina Davros
Clinical Assistant Professor
Amanda Dawson
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Anne Dawson
LVT IV- Radiation Therapy/Oncology
J Day
Adjunct Faculty
Maria rosa De jaureguizar tesas
Graduate Assistant
Rabindranath De La Fuente
Associate Professor
Ellie Decker ramirez
Graduate Research Assistant
Lucas Demey
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Christina Des roches
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Kalyan Dewan
Harvill Lab
Devanjan Dey
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Indrani devi Dhanasekaran
Graduate Research Assistant
Sneha Dharwadkar
Graduate Research Assistant
Vanna Dickerson
Temporary Hourly Professional
Kathryn Diehl
Associate Professor
Melanie Dillard
Preclinical Student Affairs Professional
Tessa Dimick
Pharmacist AD
Stephen Divers
Professor
Craig Dixon
Histology Technician
Philip Dixon
Histology Technician III
Brandan Dixon
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Lucinda (Cindy) Dixon
Instructional Designer
Leticia Do amaral
Graduate Assistant
Allison K. Dockery
Clinical Assistant Professor
JOHN DONAHOE
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Mark Dorfman
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Teresa Dorminy
Service / Maint Worker
Marianne Dos Santos
Research Professional II
Marianne Dos Santos
Research Professional II
Eugene Douglass
Assistant Professor
Caleb Dowell
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Jeffrey Duke
Information Technology Manager
Jessica Dukes
Office Manager / Clerical Supe
Dana Duncan
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Michael Dzimianski
Associate Research Scientist
Alyssa Ealy
Graduate Research Associate
Erica Eason
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Erin Ecclestone
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Breana Echols
Accounting Assistant
Jeffrey Ecker
Research Professional III
Adam Edge
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Gaylen Edwards
Department Head of Physiology and Pharmacology
Andrew Eggleston
Temporary Office/Clerical
Randy Eggleston
Clinical Professor
Mohamed Elbadawy
Research Professional
Jessica Elbert
Anatomic Pathology
Fatma Eldefrawy
Graduate Research Assistant
Robyn Ellerbrock
Assistant Professor
Katie Ellis
Clinical Assistant Professor
Tracey Ellis
Human Resources Specialist
Eli Ensor
IT (Information Technology) Pr
Ben Enyetornye
Graduate Research Assistant
Kira Epstein
Department Head of Large Animal Medicine
Lilly Erwin
Office / Clerical Lead
Mary Ethridge
Laboratory Supervisor
Paul Eubig
Director of the Biomedical Physiology Undergraduate Program
Christopher Evans
Research Professional III
Ellen Everett
Clinical Assistant Professor
Denise Fahey
Graduate Student
Jacob Fairholm
Graduate Student
Elena Fajardo cruz
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Tiffany Fallaw
LVT IV- Cardiology
Skylar Farmer
Office / Clerical Assistant
Mark Fast
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Donald Faulkner
IT Systems Support Pro - Veterinary Medical Center
Weston Feldman
Facilities Assistant
Marykate Feldner
Graduate Assistant
Lawrence Ferguson
Research Parapro/Professional
Naola Ferguson-Noel
Professor
Ingrid Fernandez-Marrero
Molecular Lab Manager II
Guilherme Ferreira marques
Graduate Assistant
María Ferrer
Associate Professor
Meghan Fick
Clinical Assistant Professor
Laura Fidler
Graduate Assistant
Nikolay Filipov
Interdisciplinary Toxicology Program Director
Steven Fini
Research Professional II
John Fischer
Professor Emeritus
Eric Fish
Temporary Hourly Professional
Jillian Fishburn
Laboratory Manager II
Taylor Fisher
Graduate Research Assistant
Patricia Flaherty
Administrative Specialist I
Savannah Flory
Graduate Assistant
Carla Foditsch
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Chelsea Folmar
Medicine Resident
Thais Fontenelle carvalho leme
Graduate Research Assistant
Robson Fortes giglio
Assistant Professor
Nicholas Foster
Graduate Assistant
Jenna Foster
Graduate Assistant
Nick Foster
Graduate Student
Monique França
Adjunct Associate Professor
Raquel Francisco
Graduate Research Assistant
Kaitlyn Freeman
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Virginia Freeman
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Kimberly Freeman
Quality Manager
Kahlina Frey
Graduate Assistant
Nicholas Friedeman
Research Parapro/Professional
Ashley Frym
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Stephanie Gabriel
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Thomas Gaddy
Courtesy Faculty
Saumya Gade
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Robert Gafnea
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Sylvene Gaines
Office / Clerical Lead
Daniela Galeano
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Gustavo Garcia
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Maricarmen Garcia
Professor
Ankita Garg
Assistant Professor
Bridget Garner
Associate Professor
Kayla Garrett
Research Technician III
Brenna Gassman
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
RICHARD GAST
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Vanessa Gauthiersloan
Research Professional II
L. Claire Gay
Graduate Research Assistant
Pan Ge
Graduate Student
Ginger Geiger
Perez Lab
Chris Geiger
Skilled Trades Foreman
Shawn Gemmell
IT Systems Support Pro
Amanda George
Graduate Research Assistant
Shyla Giancola
Graduate Assistant
Samantha Gibbs
Adjunct Faculty
Kelley Gibson
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Catarina joao Gil de barros
Graduate Assistant
Valerie Giles
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Brad Gilleland
Medical Illustrator
Halee Gillespie
Office / Clerical Assistant
Katherine Gilmore
Grants Coordinator III
Aaron Gingerich
Mousa Lab
Jadalynn Ginn
Research Pro
Taylor Godfrey
Office / Clerical Assistant
Robert Gogal
Assistant Dean of Research
Kristie Goins
Business Manager I
Kimberly Goins
Laboratory Helper
Naveen Gokanapudi
Graduate Student
Daniel Gomes
Research Parapro/Professional
Paulo Gomes filho
Clinical Assistant Professor
Sara Gonzalez
Clinical Associate Professor
Erika Gonzalez altamiranda y hernand
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Anne Goodall
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Chloe Chan Goodwin
Assistant Professor
Julie Gordon
Research Professional III
Jennifer Gordon
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Nicole Gottdenker
Anatomic Pathology
Sanna Gough
Graduate Assistant
Erin Graham
Assistant Professor
Brittany Graham
Medical Technical/ParaPro
Margaret Green
Research Parapro/Professional
Imani Green
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Amanda Greenway
Laboratory Technician III
Katelin Greenway
Research Technician III
Hunter Greer
Graduate Assistant
Amanda Gregory
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Elizabeth Greif
Graduate Research Assistant
Rafaella Grenfell E Queiroz
Adjunct Faculty
Declan Gresham
Graduate Research Assistant
Morgan Grey
Research Parapro/Professional
Caty Griffin
Business Manager I
Matthew Griffin
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Emily Griffin
Graduate Student
Kali Griffith
Graduate Assistant
Janet Grimes
Associate Professor
Mandy Grizzle
Business Manager II
Karen Grogan
Clinical Associate Professor
Jacklyn Gross
Graduate Assistant
Kelsea Guest
Graduate Assistant
Elizabeth Guest
Regional Director
Katelyn Guillory
Administrative Specialist/Coor
Kayla Guinn
Research Technician III
Bridgette Gunn
Graduate Assistant
Tai Guo
Professor
Tuhina Gupta
Associate Research Scientist
Karen Gurley
Administrative Associate
Jordan Guy
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Maria Guzman
Medical Technologist
Dawne Haas
Graduate Student
David Haas
Graduate Assistant
Amber Hall
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Richard Hall
Associate Professor
Jaroslava Halper
Medical Pathologist
Kristen Hamilton
Graduate Assistant
Jessica Hammock
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Sarah Hammond
Research Professional
Hillary Hammond
Clinical Assistant Professor
Yoonhee Han
Laboratory Pro
Jonathan Hancock
Graduate Research Assistant
Hannah Hanley
Ross Lab
Pamela Hanley
Research Parapro/Professional
Andrew Hanneman
IT App Support Parapro
Matthew Hansen
Graduate Research Assistant
Alexa Hargrove
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Donald Harn
Professor
Robin Harper
Veterinary Assistant
Khristopher Harris
Veterinary Assistant
Amber Harris
Clinical Assistant Professor
Lawton Harris
Technical Design ParaPro
Holly Hart
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Ryanne Hart
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Kelsey Hart
Hodgson Chair of Equine Studies
Jodie Harvey
Pharmacy Technician Supervisor
Stephen Harvey
Assistant Director of University Research Animal Resources
Eric Harvill
Professor
Ellen Haynes
Assistant Research Scientist
Quanren He
Emeritus Faculty
Biao He
Professor
Christian Heindel
Grants Coordinator IV
Bradley Heins
Clinical Assistant Professor
Shelly Helms
Research Professional III
Ashley Henderson
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Brittany Henry
Research Parapro/Professional
Junwon Heo
Graduate Research Assistant
Gillian Herbert
Graduate Assistant
Sonia Hernandez
Professor
Courtney Herrera
Veterinary Assistant
Carmen Herrera
Associate Research Scientist
Emily Herring
Graduate Research Assistant
Christopher Herron
Photographer and Videographer
Jennifer Hicks
Administrative Associate
Taylor Hicks
Regional Director
Thomas Higgins
Service / Maint Foreman/Lead
Austin Hill
Graduate Research Assistant
Jonathan Hill
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Tabatha Hill
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Tracy Hill
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Stacey Hilliard
Business Manager
Townes Hillier
Graduate Assistant
Whitney Hinson
Clinical Assistant Professor
April Hitchcock-Watson
Academic Advisor
Katie Hodges
Laboratory Technician III
Jessica Hoffman
Graduate Research Assistant
Samantha Hogan
Temporary Hourly Professional
Jeff Hogan
Professor
Steven Holladay
Department Head of Biomedical Sciences
Rebecca Holliday
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Melissa Hollis
Administrative Specialist/Coor
Peter Holt
Adjunct Faculty
Mary Hondalus
Assistant Dean of Preclinical Academic Affairs
Kathy Hoover
Laboratory Technician III
Karen Horne
Pharmacy Technical/ParaPro
Sarah Hosking
Graduate Student
Jesse Hostetter
Department Head of Pathology
Shannon Hostetter
Director of Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Elizabeth Howerth
Anatomic Pathology
Meigeng Hu
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Judy Hu
Laboratory Pro
Anna Hu
Graduate Research Assistant
Wei Huang
Accounting Pro
Hua chen Huang
Graduate Assistant
Brian Huber
Graduate Assistant
Brice Hudson
Graduate Research Assistant
Maria Huertas-Diaz
He Lab
Kathy Huff
Laboratory Technician III
Jacquelyn Hughes
NIH Contract Coordinator
Hiroshi Ichikawa
Research Professional IV
Marcia Ilha
Anatomic Pathology - TVDIL
Ashley Iodence
Graduate Assistant
Syed Islam
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Yoko Ismodes
LVT I- Anesthesia, PRN
Lynsey Jackson
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Gilbert Jacobs
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Katherine Jalali
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Chelva Janarthanam
Graduate Research Associate
Ahyoung Jang
Graduate Research Associate
Emily Janik
Graduate Assistant
Carla Jarrett
Senior Lecturer
Erin Jarrett
Research Pro
Robert Jarrett
Laboratory Technician III
Alyssa Jarvis
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Nichelle Jasper
Graduate Research Assistant
Sarah Jaworski
Program Coordinator for Clinical Academic Affairs
Kris Jay
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Alison Jeffrey
Graduate Assistant
Qiuyun Jiang
Research Parapro/Professional
Jamie Jimenez
Medical Records Associate
Xiaotao Jin
Research Pro
Alexander Jochmans
Graduate Assistant
Jason Johnson
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Cody Johnson
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Tamela Johnson
Office / Clerical Lead
Dylan Johnson
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Jessica Johnson
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Scott Johnson
Research Professional IV
Spencer Johnston
Department Head of Small Animal Medicine and Surgery
Cheryl Jones
Research Professional
Leslie Jones
Senior Research Scientist
S. Nicole Jones
Assessment & Accreditation Coordinator
Michelle Jones
Regional Director
Arthur Jones
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Mary Jones
Laboratory Technician II
Lynn Jordan
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Brian Jordan
Interim Director of PDRC
Lok Raj Joshi
Assistant Professor
Chester Joyner
Assistant Professor
Richard Junkins
Service / Maint Foreman/Lead
Aref Kalantari
Graduate Assistant
Trevor Kalinowski
Graduate Research Assistant
Michael Kandefer
Research Parapro/Professional
Anumantha Kanthasamy
Director of the Isakson Center for Neurological Disease Research
Arthi Kanthasamy
Johnny Isakson Distinguished Professor
Darrell Kapczynski
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Russell Karls
Senior Research Scientist
Ebru Karpuzoglu Belgin
Adjunct Faculty
Deja Keen
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Amber Kelly
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Jennifer Kempf
Histology
Stephanie Kennedy
Administrative Specialist/Coor
Marc Kent
1946 Veterinary Medicine Professor
Julie Kerby
Clinical Skills Laboratory Lead
Ruchita Khisty
Graduate Research Assistant
Rosemary Kim
Research Pro
Chunki Kim
Research Pro
Stuart Kimbell
IT Applications Support Pro
DANIEL KING
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Kayla King
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Billie Rae King
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Kali King
Business Manager
Chris King
Assistant Vice-president for UGA Research
Shannon Kirejczyk
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Matthew Kirkland
Veterinary Assistant
Gabrielle Kirton
Research Professional III
Michael Kitchens
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Vanessa Knopp
Graduate Assistant
Amie Koenig
Professor
Kathryn Kollars
Research Professional
Brianna Kopec
Graduate Assistant
Stacy Kraby
Vth Referral Coordinator
Thomas Krunkosky
Associate Professor
Amy Kuhn
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Arun Kulkarni
Adjunct Faculty
Mohanapriya Kumaran
Graduate Student
Betsy Kurimo-Beechuk
Veterinary / Animal Science Pr
Dennis Kyle
Professor
Karyn Labbe
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Osayomore Lacour
Graduate Research Assistant
Eric Lafontaine
Professor
Richard Lamb
Director - Neurocognition Science Laboratory
Suzanne Lamb
External Affairs Pro
Haylee Lamey
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Meghan Lancaster
Graduate Research Assistant
Sonya Lane
Human Resources Coordinator
Weerapong Laovechprasit
Graduate Assistant
Tyson Latimore
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Seth Lattner
Graduate Research Assistant
Megan Lauderdale
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Amy Lavender
Administrative Manager I
Travis Laver
Clinical Assistant Professor
Sydni Lawrence
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
John Leary
Research Professional II
Jae-Kyung Lee
Associate Professor
Kimberly Lee
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Renato Leon catano
Research Parapro/Professional
Anna Leppien
VTH Pharmacy Tech I
Mikaila Levendusky
Licensed Veterinary Tech I
Cynthia Lewis
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Mary Lewis
Research Professional I
Jennifer Leyting
Administrative Specialist II
Yaping Li
Research Parapro/Professional
Niying Li
Assistant Professor
Jennifer Lightsey
Laboratory Technician III
Julia Lima
Graduate Research Assistant
Yuan Lin
Assistant Research Scientist
Hayley Lindsey
Graduate Research Assistant
Matthew Lingenfelser
IT Web Projects Lead
Sinaya Linker
LVT- Neurology
Erich Linnemann
Research Professional II
Shaolin Liu
Associate Professor
Yang Liu
Assistant Professor
Meghan Livingston
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Christine Lobsinger
Lab Manager II
Ana Loera lopez
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Reese Lofgren
Research Parapro/Professional
Catherine Logue
Assistant Dean for Faculty Affairs
Angela Logue
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Juergen Lohr
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Mackenzie Long
Assistant Professor
Ana Lorton
Graduate Student
Johnnie Lynn Lott
Accounting Assistant
Bianca Lourenço
Assistant Professor
Carey Lovelace
Administrative Assistant
Brent Lovern
Animal Facilities Supervisor
Melanie Lovette
Medical Records Manager
Liming Lu
IT Systems Support Parapro
Danielle Ludwig
Graduate Research Assistant
Isabel Luo
Graduate Research Assistant
Jazmin Lynn
Bioresources
dr Grazieli Maboni
Section Head of Microbiology and Molecular Biology
Nicholas Madsen
Temporary Service / Maint
David Mahlmann
Medical Technical/ParaPro
Ania Majewska
Assistant Professor
Katherine Major
LVT I- Cardiology
Rebecca Manson
Graduate Assistant
Lauren Markovic
Assistant Professor
Drea Marlow
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Autumn Marlow
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Matthew Martin
IT Technical/ParaPro
Melissa Martin
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Cristian Martinez
Graduate Assistant
Melissa Martinez
Senior Accountant
Kayla Martinez lopez
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Jared Martz
Animal Caretaker
Caleb Mason
Research Professional II
Jillian Masters
Graduate Student
Karen Materne
Office / Clerical Lead
Johannes Matse
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Samantha Matthews
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Joerg Mayer
Professor
Jevon Maynard
IT Applications Support Pro
Sara Mcabee
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Harlee Mccarty
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Anna Mccormick
Graduate Student
M.A. McCrackin
Director of University Research Animal Resources
Kathryn McCullough
Anatomic Pathology Resident
Rachel Mccurley
Office / Clerical Assistant
Angie McDaniel
Clinical Associate Professor
MIKE MCDONELL
Non-Compensated Affiliate
George McElreath
Medical Technologist
Brittany McHale
Co-Director of Infectious Diseases Laboratory
Amy Mckinney
Laboratory Manager I
Shelbie Mclaughlin
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Amanda Mclean
Research Professional II
Laura Mcmillian
Veterinary Assistant
Julie McPeake
Senior Director of Communications and Marketing
Patricia Mcphail
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Michael Mcwilliams
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Daniel Mead
AHRC Science Director
Wesley Meador
Facilities Manager I
Kristina Meichner
Clinical Pathology
Teresa Mejias serrano
Graduate Assistant
Bryan Melvin
Veterinary Student Researcher
Ricardo Mendes
Associate Professor
Victoria Mendiola
Graduate Student
Marshah Menos
Graduate Student
Miranda Mensah
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Katie Metcalf
Assistant Professor
Isha Mhatre winters
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Frank Michel
Lab Manager II
Cheryl Miller
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Rose Miller
Graduate Student
Adeline Miller
Medical Records Associate
Bryce Miller
Anatomic Pathology
David Miller
Graduate Research Assistant
Danielle Miller
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Doris Miller
Professor
Patti Miller
Part-Time Assistant Professor
Robert Miller
Laboratory Manager I
Elizabeth Milner
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Jamie Mimbs
LVT IV- Radiation Therapy/Oncology
Robert Mims
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Horace Minish
Facility Operation Pro
Krista Mitchell
Human Resources Specialist
Linda Mobley
Senior Lead Technician
Jon P. Mochel
Director - Precision One Health Initiative
Stephani Mock
Office / Clerical Assistant
Sheba MohanKumar
Director of Online CBS Masters Program
Puliyur MohanKumar
Josiah Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor
Liliana da conceicao Monteiro salvador
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Ashley Moody
Business Manager III
Derrek Moody
Lab Animal Care Tech II
Amanda Moody
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Parker Moore
Senior Director of Admissions
James Moore
Director of Educational Resources
RANDLE MOORE
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Andy Moorhead
Associate Professor
Valerie Moorman
Clinical Associate Professor
Lisa Morris
Medical Pro
Anya Morrissey
Graduate Assistant
Taylor Morrissey
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Tatum Mortimer
Assistant Professor
Yung-Yi Mosley
Assistant Professor
Jessi Moss
Administrative Associate II
Kerami Moss
Research Technician
Ana beatriz Mourato dias
Graduate Assistant
Mallory Moye
Director of Annual Giving and Donor Relations
Egbert Mundt
Adjunct Faculty
Sarah Murphy
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Hayley Murphy
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Jackelyn Murray
Research Professional III
Abarna Murugan
Graduate Student in Comparative Biomedical Sciences Program
Troy Myers
Research Parapro/Professional
Kate Myrna
Associate Professor
Kaito Nagashima
Graduate Student
Koichi Nagata
Associate Professor
Tamas Nagy
Anatomic Pathology
Hemant Naikare
Director of the Tifton Veterinary Diagnostic and Investigational Laboratory
Maria Naskou
Temporary Hourly Professional
David Neely
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Christopher Neldon
Research Parapro/Professional
Kyle Nelson
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Dagmar Nelson
Academic Advisor
Nicole Nemeth
Head of SCWDS Diagnostic Service
Terry Ng
Adjunct Faculty
Crystal Nguyen
Limited Term Office/Clerical
Nathan Nguyen
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Jenny Nicholds
Director of the PDRC Diagnostic Lab
Tirrell Nichols
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Hannah Nicholson
Graduate Student in Comparative Biomedical Sciences Program
Roger Nilsen
Lab Manager II
Shaquille Noble
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Joseph Noble
Graduate Student
Lisa K. Nolan
Dean
Amir Noormohammadi
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Lisa Norris
Program Coordinator for MS-CBS, PhD-CBS, DVM-PhD, DVM-MPH
Karen Norris
Professor
Michelle Norris
Laboratory Manager II
Angela Norris
Associate Accountant
Nicole Northrup
Professor
Narke Norton
Director of Diversity
Brent Norwood
Lecturer
Susan Nunnally
Bus Operations Pro
Gavin O boyle
Graduate Student
Eden O connell
Graduate Research Assistant
Aidan O'Reilly
Graduate Research Assistant
Emma Oberholtzer
Graduate Research Assistant
Paul Oesterle
SCWDS Data Management
Anna Ogle
Purchasing Specialist
Stephanie Okelley
Business Manager III
Olatunde Oluwayinka
Graduate Research Assistant
Eniope Oluwayinka
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Aitebiremen Omokhua uyi
Life Science Technician
Maria Orbay-cerrato
Graduate Assistant
James Oristian
Graduate Student
Ernesto Ornelas
Research Technician
Hadiyah Orr
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Nichole Orr-Burks
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Alyssa Otto
Graduate Research Associate
Courtney Otto
Limited Term Office/Clerical
Michael Overton
Adjunct Professor
dr Dax Ovid
Assistant Professor
Robert Owen
Adjunct Faculty
Kwadwo Oworae
Graduate Student
Jennifer Padgett
Administrative Specialist/Coor
Piyush Padhi
Graduate Research Associate
Caroline Page
Tompkins Lab
Arun kumar Palaniyappan
Graduate Student in Comparative Biomedical Sciences Program
Roberto Palomares
Associate Professor
Andrew Park
Professor
Ji eun Park
Graduate Assistant
Angela Park
Research Professional II
Jordan Parker
Graduate Research Assistant
Andrew Parks
Interim Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
Lanise Parnell
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Jackie Parr
Nestlé Purina Petcare Clinical Assistant Professor of Nutrition
Megan Partyka
Graduate Assistant
Shivani Patel
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Ashutosh Pathak
Assistant Research Scientist
Douglas Paton
Assistant Professor
Robin Patterson hill
Grants & Contracts Pro
Roshan Paudel
Graduate Research Assistant
Carey Paul
Interim Director of Finance and Administration
Daniel Peach
Assistant Professor
Gable Peacock
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Amanda Pearce
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Jason Pearson
Veterinary Assistant- Dermatology
Taylor Pearson
Graduate Research Assistant
Kevin Pease
Laboratory Coordinator
Michael Pedreira
Pharmacist AD
Amanda Peppers
Histology
Daniel Perez
Caswell S Eidson Chair in Poultry Medicine
Rachel Perez
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Michael Perlini
Assistant Professor
Jessica Perlini
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
John Peroni
Dr. Steeve Giguere Memorial Professor in Large Animal Medicine
Shannon Peterman
Administrative Specialist/Coor
David Peterson
Assistant Department Head
Rachel Pfeifle
Assistant Professor
Leslie Phelps
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Dixy Phillips
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Amy Phillips
LVT III- Orthopedics
Gregory Phillips
Professor
Ashley Phillips
Laboratory Manager I
Regan Phillips
Vth Pharmacy Tech II
Mark Phillips
Graduate Student
Samantha Pickel
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Spencer Pierce
Research Professional II
Jackie Pinson
Administrative Associate I
Caroline Piotrowski
Graduate Student
Michael Pisciotta
Graduate Research Assistant
Rebecca Poulson
Assistant Professor
Bradford Powell
IT App Support Parapro
Bethany Prescott
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Noah Primiani
Administrative Assistant
Cassan Pulaski
Director of the Parasitology Diagnostic Laboratory
Jin Qian
Research And Development Coord
Jane Quandt
Professor
Camilla Quattrini
Veterinary / Animal Science Pr
Frederick Quinn
Department Head of Infectious Diseases
Caitlin Quinn
Veterinary / Animal Science Pr
Sharron Quisenberry
Associate Dean for Research and Faculty And Graduate Affairs
Whitney Rabacal
Assistant Research Scientist
Maurice Raccoursier Frost
Graduate Assistant
Balazs Rada
Associate Professor
Nicole Rainey
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Daniela Rajao
Assistant Professor
Carrie Ramey
LVT III- Ophthalmology
Gabrielle Rands
Graduate Assistant
Emily Rawlings
Graduate Assistant
Sean Ray
Graduate Student
Abby Raybon
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Raquel Rech
Adjunct Faculty
Cynthia Reece
Limited Term Technical/Parapro
Melanie Reed
Grants & Contracts Pro
Rachel Reed
Associate Professor
Miranda Reese
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Megan Reeves
IT (Information Technology) Pr
Dikshya Regmi
Graduate Research Assistant
Girija Regmi
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Marco Reina antillon
Graduate Research Assistant
Stephanie Reinecke
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Kim Remen
Administrative Specialist
Lisa Reno
Clinical Research Coordinator
Audrey Rex
Grad Student--Trent
Judith Reyes Ballista
Graduate Student
Zainab Riaz
Graduate Research Associate
Cindy Rice
Senior Director of Business Operations
Amber Richards
Graduate Research Assistant
Lauren Richardson
Research Pro
Jason Richardson
Dianne Isakson Distinguished Professor
Jordan Richardson
Office Manager / Clerical Supe
TERESA RIESER
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Daniel R. Rissi
Anatomic Pathology - AVDL
Branson Ritchie
Co-Director of Infectious Diseases Laboratory
STEWART RITCHIE
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Hilda Rivas salcido
Pharmacy Technical/ParaPro
Samuel Rivera
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Morgan Roberson
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Lillian Roberts
Limited Term Office/Clerical
Natalia Rodriguez
Graduate Research Assistant
Jenniffer Rodriguez diaz
Graduate Assistant
Adam Roell
Senior Director of Development
Pejman Rohani
Joint Faculty
Sierra Rojas
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Eduardo Roldan
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Emmanuel Rollin
Clinical Associate Professor
Teri Roloson
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
C. Stephen Roney
Part-Time Associate Professor
Hannah Rose
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Alex Rosenberg
Assistant Professor
Micaela Rosenthal
Graduate Assistant
Killian Ross
Administrative Specialist/Coor
Queen olivia Ross
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Ted Ross
Director
Thomas Rowe
Ross Lab
Evann Rowland
Farm Supervisor III
Hamp Rowland
Facilities Manager II
Angie Royer, M.Ed.
Administrative Associate II
Michaella Rubio
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Mark Ruder
SCWDS Director
Tori Rudolph
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Anita Russell
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Kristie Russum
Large Animal Client Care Team Member
Clayton Russum
Materials Handler II
Jonathan Rust
Research Parapro/Professional
Clare Ryan
Assistant Professor
Valerie Ryman
Lecturer
Katarzyna Rzepka
Research Technician III
Corey Saba
Professor
Kate Sabey
Ezenwa Lab
Saniya Sabnis
Joyner Lab
Daniel Sakai
Assistant Professor
Kaori Sakamoto
Anatomic Pathology
Nicole Sallaberry pincheira
Graduate Assistant
Jayshree Samanta
Associate Professor
Pedro Sanchez
Graduate Assistant
Rachel Sanchez
Graduate Assistant
Susan Sanchez
Professor
Sherry Sanderson
Associate Professor
Celia Saney
Scientific Coordinator
Jeffrey Sanford
Ltd Term Faculty
Stephen Santangelo
Graduate Assistant
Demba Sarr
Associate Research Scientist
Aminata Sarr
Research Assistant
Carson Saurage
Veterinary Assistant- Oncology
Emma Sayeski
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Nicholas Sbardellati
Graduate Assistant
Annamaria Scalia
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Jesse Schank
Associate Professor
Carrie Schmidt
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Chad Schmiedt
Alison Bradbury Chair in Feline Health
David Schofield
Graduate Research Assistant
Bonnie Schofield
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Meghan Seabolt
Clinical Assistant Professor
Harmony Seahorn
Laboratory Manager I
Daniel Sebastian
Graduate Assistant
Scott Secrest
Adjunct Faculty
Colleen Sedney
Graduate Student
Alexis Seekamp
Administrative Specialist/Coor
Davis Seelig
Temporary Hourly Professional
Lynne Seibert
Ltd Term Faculty
Jodi Seidel
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Holly Sellers
Professor
Llewelyn Sellers
Laboratory Technician & Qualit
Ashika Seshadri
Graduate Assistant
Gulnaz Shaikh
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Nikki Shariat
Assistant Professor
Jaya Sharma
Graduate Research Assistant
Brandi Shealy
Post Award Sponsored Projects Lead
Justin Shepard
Graduate Student
Colleen Sheridan
Clinical Assistant Professor
Hua Shi
Life Science Technician
Justine Shiau
Graduate Student
Pei-tsz Shin
Graduate Assistant
Sherwin Shirazi
Graduate Research Assistant
Ari Shulimson
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Jacob Shurba
Research Pro
Leonor Sicalo
Graduate Student
Amy Siceloff
Graduate Research Assistant
Maryam Siddique
Research Parapro/Professional
Libby Siedell
IT (Information Technology) Pr
Keith Sikora
Medical Technical/ParaPro
Marina Silvestre sombrio
Graduate Assistant
Selena Simmons
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Wendy Simpson
Temporary Office/Clerical
Brent Simpson
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ellen Sims
Assistant Regional Director
Ivy Sipsy
Business Manager
Amy Sizemore
Medical Pro
April Skipper
Research Professional II
Alexys Small
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Martin Smeltzer
Adjunct Faculty
Jo Smith
Associate Professor
Shirley Smith
Administrative Assistant I
Jared Smith
Graduate Research Assistant
Maggie Smith
Business Ops Parapro/Profess
Brayden Smith
Graduate Research Assistant
Mireya Smith
Graduate Assistant
Ashleigh Smith
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Dexter Smith
Research Parapro/Professional
Shanita Smrity
Graduate Research Assistant
Jason Sousa
Graduate Assistant
Selorm Sovi
Graduate Research Assistant
Teddy Spikes
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Brooke Spurlin
Director's Office
Lisa Stabler
Research Professional II
Rachel Stadler
Administrative Specialist/Coor
David Stallknecht
Professor Emeritus
James Stanton
Anatomic Pathology
Vincent Starai
Joint Faculty
Haley Starr
Graduate Research Assistant
Frankie Stewart
Allied Health Technical/ParaPr
Charles Stilz
Graduate Assistant
Ethan Stinchcomb
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Serena Stoddard
Graduate Assistant
HENRY STONE
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Meri Stratton-Phelps
Adjunct Faculty
Taylor Strickland
Graduate Assistant
Kaley Studdard
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Jose Suarez rodriguez
Graduate Assistant
Lyndon Sullivan-Brugger
Research Parapro/Professional
Mekala Sundaram
Assistant Professor
Jackson Sundgren
Graduate Research Assistant
Brian Sutherland
Assistant Professor
Jerrica Swaim
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Casey Swain
Laboratory Technician I
Ramona Swain
Building Services Worker II
David Swayne
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Isaac Swier
Quality Manager
Erin Tack
Graduate Assistant
Cole Taylor
Graduate Assistant
Amelia Taylor
Veterinary Assistant
Hannah Temples
LVT I- Exotics
Xuan Teo
Graduate Assistant
Nicole Tey
Graduate Assistant
Britt Thevelein
Clinical Assistant Professor
Laura Thibodeaux
Graduate Assistant
Carrisa Thomas
Graduate Assistant
Jacob Thomas
Graduate Research Assistant
Natasha Thomas
Graduate Research Assistant
Seth Thompson
Information Technology Manager
James Thompson
Veterinary Assistant
Cristin Thurman
Client Care Team Member
Kara Tiffany
Office Manager
Angela Tolbert
Research Technician II
Mark Tompkins
UGA Athletic Association Distinguished Professor in Virology and Immunology
Jessica Tordai
LVT III- SA Internal Medicine
Bryan Torres
UGA Small Animal Medicine and Surgery Professor
Jonathan Towner
Adjunct Faculty
Michael Trent
Temporary Hourly Professional
Michael Trent
Professor
Jared Troutman
Facilities Manager
Megan Troutman
Office Manager
Kelsey Trumpp
Graduate Assistant
Jerry Tsai
Graduate Research Assistant
Lauren Tseng
Graduate Assistant
Josh Tucker
Service / Maint Foreman/Lead
Richard Tuckfield
Adjunct Statistical Consultant
Terrence Tumpey
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Brittany Turpin
Pharmacy Technical/ParaPro
Lucy Ubaka
Graduate Student
Elizabeth Uhl
Professor
Subhan Ullah
Graduate Student
Laiba Uroog
Graduate Student
Cosar Uzun
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Sergio Valdez espinoza
Service / Maint Worker
Shaun Van den hurk
Graduate Research Assistant
Leah Van Otterloo
Grad Student--Trent
Cheryl Vargo
Graduate Research Assistant
Sharon Vaughn
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Abbie Vaughn
Assistant Director of College Engagement and Annual Giving
Binu Velayudhan
Dept Chair / Head AC
Mara Vernier
Graduate Assistant
Timothy Vernier
Graduate Assistant
Valentine Verpaalen
Assistant Professor
Autumn Vetter
Clinical Assistant Professor
Grace Vick
Graduate Student
Cameron Vicknair
Research Parapro/Professional
Giobensky Vildor
Graduate Student
Lorenzo Villa-Zapata
Assistant Professor
Dhrue Vinson
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Maria Viveiros
Associate Professor
Bradley Voss
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Andrea Vought
Medical Records Associate
Larry Wade
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Amanda Wages
Graduate Coordinator's Assistant
John Wagner
Professor
Mark Wagner
Safety And Compliance Officer
Hannah Walker
Animal Resources Manager
Treva Walker-fairchild
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Andrea Wall
Materials Manager
Andrew Wall
Graduate Research Assistant
Mandy Wallace
Associate Professor
Shawn Wallbillich
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Sherry Wanderlich
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Huaixing Wang
Research Pro
Cynthia Ward
Temporary Faculty
Cassandra Warnock
Veterinary Assistant
Krista Washburne
Licensed Veterinary Technician
Vicky Waters
Vth Pharmacy Technician II
Haley Waters
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Cassie Waters
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Jessie Waters
Pharmacy Technical/ParaPro
Wendy Watford
Associate Professor
Alison Watkins
Lab Animal Care Coordinator
Reagan Watkins
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Megan Watson
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Charles Watson
Veterinary Animal Caretaker I
Samantha Watson
LVT I- Dermatology
Orianna Watters
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Amadis Welch
Graduate Assistant
Karen Wells
Lecturer
Kaylin Wells
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Kenneth West
IT Systems Support Parapro - Tifton Diagnostic Lab
Abraham Westfall
IT Applications Support Pro
Taylor Whaley
Temporary Technical / ParaPro
Sarah Wheat
Director of Veterinary Clinical Skills Laboratory
Rhonda Wheeler
Research Technician
Kaylan Whetstone
Graduate Assistant
Rachel White
LVT III- Neurology
Sydni White
Veterinary Assistant
Joel White
Graduate Assistant
Evan White
Asst Research Scientist
Canaan Whitfield-Cargile
Dr. Steve Fisch Professor in Equine Medicine and Surgery
Lisa Whittington
Research Technician III
Matthew Wiggins
Laboratory Technician II
Katy Wilkins
HR/EEO/OD Paraprofessional/Pro
Olivia Williams
Director of Nursing
Susan Williams
Professor
Jarred Williams
Associate Professor
Jonathon Williams
Graduate Assistant
Taryn Williams
Administrative Specialist/Coor
Caitlin Williams
Graduate Student
Amanda Williams-Rhaesa
Research Professional IV
Sarah Williamson
Business Manager I
David Wills
Research Professional II
Jenna Wilson
Graduate Assistant
Ja nay Windmoller
Laboratory ParaPro/Pro
Shelby Wise
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Cody Wohlman
Graduate Assistant
Moges Woldemariam
Professor
Patricia Wong
Temporary Office/Clerical
Chip Woods
Information Technology Manager
Jennifer Woods
Licensed Veterinary Tech II
Preston Woods
Business Ops Parapro/Profess
Amelia Woolums
Adjunct Faculty
Rachel Wright
Graduate Assistant
Austin Wright
Research Parapro/Professional
Gary Wright
Temporary Hourly Professional
Elizabeth Wrobel
Graduate Student
TaoTao Wu
Assistant Professor
Daniel Wychrij
Graduate Student
Xinrui Xiong
Research Parapro/Professional
Michael Yabsley
Professor
Hind Yahyaoui Azami
Clinical Assistant Professor
Cory Yarbrough
Graduate Research Assistant
Xiaoqin Ye
Graduate Coordinator for the Interdisciplinary Physiology and Pharmacology PhD
Lei Yin
Adjunct Faculty
Janet Yoder
Limited Term Office/Clerical
Aurelle Yondo
Graduate Research Assistant
Vincent Yoon
Graduate Assistant
Cristopher Young
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Robin Young
Histology Technician II
Jean Yuh
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Amanda Zagata
Animal Care Technical/ParaPro
Isabel Zahn
Graduate Assistant
Guillermo Zavala
Adjunct Faculty
Christopher Zdyrski
Research Professional
PHILIPPE ZELTZMAN
Non-Compensated Affiliate
Xiaojian Zhang
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Julia Zhang
Research Professional II
Xiangyu Zhang
Graduate Research Assistant
Hui (Iris) Zhang
Associate Professor
Dan Zhao
Postdoctoral Associate AD
Christianna Ziccardi
Graduate Assistant